Arben Bajraktaraj

Eyes: blue-green
Languages: Albanian, French, English, Slovenian, Croatian, Serbian.

 

FEATURES

2013

EIDOLON Balthazar Auxietre

LA MANTE RELIGIEUSE Nathalie Sarracco

419 Eric Bartonio

JOSEPHINE Agnès Obadia

2012

L’HOMME QUI RIT / THE MAN WHO LAUGHS Jean-Pierre Ameris

REDEMPTION Alexia Oldini

SUPERSTAR Xavier Giannoli

2011

WHOMAN WHO BRUSHED OFF HER TEARS Teona Mitevska

MAINS ARMÉES Pierre Jolivet

LA CITÉ ROSE Julien Abraham

2010

THE HERO Luan Kryeziu

DES DIEUX ET DES HOMMES (Of Gods and Mens) Xavier Beauvois

POLISSE Maïwenn

LE JOUR DE LA GRENOUILLE Beatrice Pollet

2009

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS David Yates

ELLE S'APPELAIT SARAH (Sarah'Key) Gilles Pacquet-Brenner

LIBERTÉ Tony Gatliff

VERSO Xavier Ruiz

2007

HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF PHOENIX David Yates

TAKEN Pierre Morel

LES INSOUMIS Claude Michel Rome

EDENLOG Franck Vestiel

1999 -2004

LES CHEVALIERS DU CIEL Gérard Pires

SOLIDTAIRE Bahram Gueranfar

LA CHATTE À DEUX TÊTES Jacques Nolot

LA MÉCANIQUE DES FEMMES Jérome de Missolz

TELEVISION

2013

LA VIE AU GRAND AIR, FRANCE 3, Nicolas Herdt

2010

ENGRENAGES / THE SPIRALE, CANAL +, Manuel de Boursinhac, Jean-Marc Brandolo

INTERPOLE, TF1, Bruno Garcia

2007

FLICS, TF1, Nicolas Cuche

SUR LE FIL, France 2, Bruno Garcia

LES BLEUS, M6, Didier Le Pêcheur

2005

SEX TRAFFIC, Channel 4, David Yates

2001

AU BOUT DU QUAI, France 3, Pierre Larry

1996

LE TROISIÈME ŒIL, TV Slovenija, Bojan Labovic

SHORT MOVIES

BALCONY Lendita Zeqiraj, Mostra 2013

CONGA Mario Maquedano

L'INTERRUPTION VincentWeiler

LAPSUS Karim Ouaret

ON/OFF Thierry Lorenzi

WELCOME TO HOXFORD Julien Mokrani & Samuel Bodin

INCH'ALLAH Abdelhadi El Fakir

L'AVANCE de Dominique Baumard, LA FEMIS.

LA TRAVERSÉE de Vincent Capello, Vudenface Productions.

TRAFFIC D'OMBRES de Sylvain Fuchet, EMERGENCES.

MILOCH de Vladimir Perisic, LA FEMIS.

AQUARIUM de Richard Lecoq

SILENCE de Delphine Montefiore

THEATRE

LA FUITE, Andrea Brusque ,Les Chiens de Paille, Théâtre des Deux Rives, Charenton

STEP 3, Nathalie Veuillet, La Hors De, Lieux Public-In Situ, Marseille 2013

DÉMOCRATIE(S) d'après Harold Pinter, Maison du Comédien–Maria Casarès, Alloue, ms Florence Bermond.

LES ÉMIGRÉS, Slawomir Mrozek, ms Simon Pitaqaj , Lavoir Moderne Parisien.

LE RÊVE D'UN HOMME RIDICULE, d'après Dostoïevski, ms Aldo Kromidha,Villa Mais d'Ici, Aubervilliers.

VOYAGE EN UNMIKISTAN, d'après D. Lemahieu et J. Neziraj, ms A. Selimi et D. Dolmieu, Théatre National de Kosova, Prishtina.

LA FURIE DES NANTIS de Edward Bond, ms Geoffroy Lidvan, Centre Dr amatique National de Chateauroux.

AU SEUIL DE LA DÉSOLATION de Teki Dervishi, ms A.Bajraktaraj, Théâtre Jean Vilar, Ile St-Denis.

LE SOULIER DE SATIN de Paul Claudel, ms P. Faber et J. L. Sarrato, Théâtre du Nord-Ouest, Paris.

LES BRIGANDS de Schiller, ms Nathalie Veuillet, Théâtre des Céléstins, Lyon.

LES ARNAQUEURS de Ilirjan Bezhani, ms D. Dolmieu, Théâtre de l'Échangeur, Bagnolet.

OASIS de Eqrem Basha, ms Donique Dolmieu, Gare au Théâtre, Vitry sur Seine.

ROBERTO ZUCCO de B.M.Koltès, ms Robert Cordier, Acting International, Paris

WOYZECK, de Büchner, ms Robert Cordier, Acting International Paris.

HUIS CLOS J.P. Sartre, Théâtre de SDAD, Maribor, Slovénie.